Industrial
Ref 84708

Stadium Business Park

Ballycoolin
Dublin 15

To letAvailable on request
Size15,873-96,364 ft² / 1,475-8,952 m²

Summary

Industrial / Warehouse Space To Let, Co Dublin

  • Practical Completion Q3/Q4 2023
  • 5 new logistics facilities
  • Sizes ranging from 15,873 - 22,799 sq ft
  • Modern Specification
  • Clear internal height of 10.6m-12.6m
  • Yard depth of approx. 30.5m

Accommodation

The accommodation comprises of the following

NameSq ftSq m
Unit - A122,7992,118.10
Unit - A222,7992,118.10
Unit - B115,8731,474.65
Unit - B215,8731,474.65
Unit - C119,0201,767.02
Total96,3648,952.51

Description

The subject development comprises of 5 new warehouse units ranging from 15,873-22,799 sq ft
-New high bay units of steel portal frame construction with a warehouse clear internal height ranging from approx. 10 metres -12 metres
-Quality two storey office and staff facilities, finished to include suspended ceilings incorporating recessed light fittings, plastered and painted walls, perimeter trunking with power and data points
- Minimum of 1 dock leveller and 1 grade level door per unit. Units A1 & A2 have 2 dock levellers and 1 grade level door
- Yard depth of approx. 30.5 metres per unit

Read more description

Building Energy Rating

Building Energy Rating 0

Location and Transport

The subject development is located in Stadium Business Park, a secure actively managed development situated approx. 6.5km from the N3/M50 Motorway and approx. 6km from the N2/M50 junction.

The excellent location gives access to Dublin Airport, Dublin City Centre, Port Tunnel and major road access throughout the entire country.

Blanchardstown Town Centre and Blanchardstown village are an approx. 10 minute drive away.