Industrial
Ref 119221

Cuisine De France, Tallaght, Dublin 24

Tallaght
Dublin 24, D24 YA3W

To letAvailable on request
Size105,047 ft² / 9,759 m²

Summary

To Let - 105,047 sq ft Industrial Unit Airton Road, Tallaght

  • Prime south west Dublin location
  • 6 dock level doors and 1 grade level door
  • Clear internal height ranging from 3.7-11.7m
  • Yard depth of approx. 30 metres

Accommodation

The accommodation comprises the following GEA areas:

DescriptionSq ftSq m
Basement20619.14
Warehouse69,5286,459.36
First Floor Storage/Warehouse8,635802.22
Ground Floor Office9,703901.44
First Floor Office9,806911.01
Second Floor Office7,169666.02
 105,0479,759.19

Description

The property comprises of a detached industrial facility and a two-storey office facility extending to a total of approximately 105,047 sq ft including 26,678 sq ft of office space on a site of approximately 1.58 ha (3.9 acres).
The warehouse has a concrete floor, concrete portal frame construction, with a metal deck roof with a clear internal height ranging from approx. 3.7-11.7m. Loading to the property is provided on the West of the building through 6 dock level doors and 1 grade level door. Currently there are works ongoing throughout the entire building to improve the interconnectivity of the internal warehouse space. The property includes a two-storey office building to the south facing Belgard Square North.

Location and Transport

The subject property is located in the heart of Tallaght on Belgard Square North. Tallaght is an extremely desirable location for industrial occupiers. The site is immediately north of the Square Shopping Centre with South Dublin County Council offices to the south and Tallaght Hospital to the west within approx. 400m. The property is approx. 800m from the N81, 3.1km from the N7 at Newlands Cross, and approximately 3km from the N81/M50 Motorway (Junction 11) providing easy access to all arterial routes including the N7, M4, M3 and M1 Belfast corridor in addition to the Dublin Port Tunnel.
Dublin City Centre is conveniently located approx. 12km north east of the property (40-minute drive); Dublin Airport is 24km north east (30-minute drive) and Dublin Port is 16.7km north east of the property (45-minute drive / 30 minutes via M50).
There is excellent transport to and from the city centre through the Square LUAS stop which is approx. 500m from the property.